Holder rankings
| # | Holder ↕ | IPv4 addresses ↓ | Records ↕ | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POST Luxembourglu.ptLIR membership | 220,672 | 18 | 21.81% |
| 2 | G-Core Labs S.A.lu.gcorelabsLIR membership | 193,792 | 289 | 19.15% |
| 3 | SES ASTRA S.A.lu.astranetLIR membership | 116,736 | 11 | 11.54% |
| 4 | root SAlu.rootLIR membership | 90,112 | 3 | 8.91% |
| 5 | Proximus Luxembourg S.A.lu.tangomobileLIR membership | 45,056 | 5 | 4.45% |
| 6 | European Commissionlu.ecLIR membership | 33,792 | 2 | 3.34% |
| 7 | Luxembourg Online S.A.lu.luxonlineLIR membership | 23,552 | 5 | 2.33% |
| 8 | CEGECOM S.A.lu.cegecomLIR membership | 21,248 | 6 | 2.10% |
| 9 | Visual Online S.A.lu.voLIR membership | 19,456 | 5 | 1.92% |
| 10 | Datacenter Luxembourg S.A.lu.dcluxLIR membership | 18,432 | 7 | 1.82% |
| 11 | Canal+ Luxembourg Sarllu.m7groupLIR membership | 17,408 | 3 | 1.72% |
| 12 | TELKEA TELECOM SAlu.netlineLIR membership | 17,408 | 3 | 1.72% |
| 13 | Fondation RESTENAlu.restenaLIR membership | 17,408 | 2 | 1.72% |
| 14 | Mixvoip S.A.lu.mixvoipLIR membership | 14,336 | 8 | 1.42% |
| 15 | Lux Green Technologies Sarllu.luxlinkLIR membership | 13,312 | 4 | 1.32% |
| 16 | JWE S.a r.l.lu.jweLIR membership | 10,496 | 7 | 1.04% |
| 17 | Eltrona Interdiffusion S.A.lu.eltronaLIR membership | 8,192 | 4 | 0.81% |
| 18 | Infeurope S.A.lu.infeuropeLIR membership | 8,192 | 1 | 0.81% |
| 19 | Orange Communications Luxembourg S.Alu.luxcommunicationsLIR membership | 8,192 | 1 | 0.81% |
| 20 | Proximus Luxembourg S.A.lu.mssproximusLIR membership | 8,192 | 1 | 0.81% |
| 21 | LUXNETWORK S.A.lu.luxnetworkLIR membership | 7,168 | 5 | 0.71% |
| 22 | Broadcasting Center Europe (an RTL Group Company)lu.bceLIR membership | 6,144 | 3 | 0.61% |
| 23 | Compagnie Financiere Roger Zannier SAlu.cfrzLIR membership | 4,096 | 3 | 0.40% |
| 24 | European Court of Justicelu.curiaLIR membership | 4,096 | 1 | 0.40% |
| 25 | BT Global Services Luxembourg S.a.r.llu.infonetluxLIR membership | 4,096 | 1 | 0.40% |
| 26 | Worldline Financial Services (Europe) S.A.lu.spseLIR membership | 4,096 | 1 | 0.40% |
| 27 | POST Telecom S.A.lu.ebrcLIR membership | 3,328 | 3 | 0.33% |
| 28 | Conostix S.A.lu.conostixLIR membership | 3,072 | 2 | 0.30% |
| 29 | CROSSCOMM R SARLlu.crossingLIR membership | 3,072 | 2 | 0.30% |
| 30 | dnx network sarllu.dnxnetworkLIR membership | 3,072 | 2 | 0.30% |
| 31 | Lab Luxembourg S.A.lu.labgroupLIR membership | 3,072 | 2 | 0.30% |
| 32 | LU-CIX Management G.I.E.lu.lu-cixLIR membership | 3,072 | 2 | 0.30% |
| 33 | Voxbi S.A.lu.voipgateLIR membership | 3,072 | 2 | 0.30% |
| 34 | Telkea Soft S.A.lu.ariane-softLIR membership | 2,048 | 1 | 0.20% |
| 35 | Chambre des Deputes Luxembourglu.chd-ripeLIR membership | 2,048 | 1 | 0.20% |
| 36 | Innova Co S.A.R.L.lu.innovaLIR membership | 2,048 | 2 | 0.20% |
| 37 | MTX Connect S. a r.l.lu.mtxcLIR membership | 2,048 | 2 | 0.20% |
| 38 | Skype Communications Sarllu.skypetechLIR membership | 2,048 | 1 | 0.20% |
| 39 | RCARRE S.A.lu.rcarreLIR membership | 1,536 | 3 | 0.15% |
| 40 | AOSSIA S.A.lu.aossiaLIR membership | 1,280 | 2 | 0.13% |
| 41 | Antenne Collective Ettelbruck ASBLlu.acettLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 42 | Banque et Caisse d'Epargne de l'Etat Luxembourglu.bceeLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 43 | C2D System House Luxembourg SAlu.c2dsystemLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 44 | Centre de Traduction des organes de l Union Europeennelu.cdt-euLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 45 | CEF (W) SAlu.cefwLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 46 | CEL S.A.lu.celLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 47 | Societe Nationale Des Chemins De Fer Luxembourgeois ET. D'UTIL. PUBlu.cflLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 48 | Centre des technologies de l'information de l'Etatlu.cieLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 49 | Centre de Telecommunications et Teleinformatiques Luxembourgeois s.a.lu.cmdLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 50 | Clearstream Services S.A.lu.csLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 51 | NTT Luxembourg PSF S.A.lu.didataLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 52 | Emma Technologies Sarllu.emmatechnologiesLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 53 | Encevo S.Alu.encevoLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 54 | Eurobase GmbHlu.eurobase-gmbhLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 55 | Global IT Services PSF SAlu.gitsLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 56 | HOTCITY SAlu.hotcityLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 57 | Uwe Zeidlerlu.ict-mediaLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 58 | ION Network Solutions s.a r.l.lu.ionLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 59 | KPMG Audit S.a r.l.lu.kpmgscLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 60 | LHISP S.A.lu.lhispLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 61 | LuxConnect S.A.lu.luxconnectLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 62 | LuxGovSat S.A.lu.luxgovsatLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 63 | Licensing IP International S.a r.l.lu.mindgeekLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 64 | Erinix Sarllu.mtxsLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 65 | Rcube Professional Services S.A.lu.rcubeLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 66 | RFA S.A.R.L.lu.rfasarlLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 67 | Rotarex S.A.lu.rotarexLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 68 | Centre commun de la securite socialelu.secuLIR membership | 1,024 | 2 | 0.10% |
| 69 | IQ EQ (Luxembourg) S.A.lu.sggsaLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 70 | EcoMobility S.a r.l.lu.skycomLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 71 | Luxembourg House of Cybersecuritylu.smileLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 72 | SODRU S.A.lu.sodrugestvoLIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 73 | Voxbi S.A.lu.voipgate1LIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 74 | Voxbi S.A.lu.voipgate2LIR membership | 1,024 | 1 | 0.10% |
| 75 | Deloitte General Services sarllu.deloitteLIR membership | 512 | 2 | 0.05% |
| 76 | ITech28 S.a.r.l.lu.itech28LIR membership | 512 | 2 | 0.05% |
| 77 | Societe de l'aeroport de Luxembourg SAlu.lux-airportLIR membership | 512 | 2 | 0.05% |
| 78 | PHINIA Delphi Luxembourg SARLlu.phiniaLIR membership | 512 | 1 | 0.05% |
| 79 | PricewaterhouseCoopers Societe cooperativelu.pricewaterhousecoopersLIR membership | 512 | 2 | 0.05% |
| 80 | CA Indosuez Wealth (Europe) S.A.lu.caindosuezLIR membership | 256 | 1 | 0.03% |
| 81 | CEBI International SAlu.cebiinternationalLIR membership | 256 | 1 | 0.03% |
| 82 | Cyclop S.a r.l.lu.cyclopLIR membership | 256 | 1 | 0.03% |
| 83 | Cedric Dasnoislu.ddpoLIR membership | 256 | 1 | 0.03% |
| 84 | Dennemeyer TechSys S.A.lu.dennemeyertechsysLIR membership | 256 | 1 | 0.03% |
| 85 | European Public Prosecutor's Officelu.eppo1LIR membership | 256 | 1 | 0.03% |
| 86 | GhiShin S.A.lu.ghishinLIR membership | 256 | 1 | 0.03% |
| 87 | La Provencale Sarllu.laprovencaleLIR membership | 256 | 1 | 0.03% |
| 88 | LUXAIR, Societe Luxembourgeoise de Navigation Aerienne S.A.lu.luxairLIR membership | 256 | 1 | 0.03% |
| 89 | LuxProvide S.A.lu.luxprovideLIR membership | 256 | 1 | 0.03% |
| 90 | LuxChan S.A R.L.-Slu.lxcLIR membership | 256 | 1 | 0.03% |
| 91 | OQ Technology Sarl.lu.oqtechnologyLIR membership | 256 | 1 | 0.03% |
| 92 | Software Development & Consulting SAlu.softwareLIR membership | 256 | 1 | 0.03% |
| 93 | Trustteam Luxembourg S.A.lu.systemsolutionsLIR membership | 256 | 1 | 0.03% |
| 94 | Administration Communale Luxemberglu.vdlLIR membership | 256 | 1 | 0.03% |
Sources, freshness & name coverage
19,853 holders have registry organisation or membership names; 0 have descriptive labels; 0 remain identified by ID. Counts cover both address families across this registry.
Built 2026-11-05T06:14:47+00:00. Name sources may have different publication times.
- ripe-alloclist ↗ Wed, 04 Nov 2026 20:44:11 GMT
Holdings, with context.
Countries follow the registry’s delegated country code. This is a registration association, not IP geolocation. The original RIPE LIR view instead uses the country prefix in each LIR identifier.
What is counted?
Allocated and assigned records from each RIR’s extended statistics. Public bulk files add names, registration status, network labels and related ASNs. Parent allocations and customer assignments are not added together. These are registered resources, not a measurement of routed or active addresses.
What is a holder?
A registry holder ID, kept distinct even when names match. IDs may change between snapshots; company ownership across IDs or RIRs is not inferred. Organisation names, ASN labels and network descriptions are distinguished. Unnamed holders remain visible. APNIC NIR coverage and LACNIC name coverage are incomplete.